RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Carbondale Comm H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Carbondale, Illinois
you RUN the place
1301 E Walnut St, Carbondale, Illinois, 62902, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kaliyah Cobb
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Illinois Prep Top Times
Published by
Shane
Mar 26th 2011, 10:41pm
Comments
Illinois Prep Top Times
Mar 25, 2011 to Mar 26, 2011
Bloomington, IL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aurora Central Catholic
Aurora Illinois Math and Science Academy
Aurora Marmion Academy
Aurora Metea Valley
Aurora Rosar
Aurora Waubonsie Valley
Bartlett
Bartonville Limestone
Batavia
Belleville West
Belvidere North
Bloomington
Bradley B.-Bourbonnais
Buffalo Grove
Burlington Central
Cahokia
Calumet City Thornton Fractional North
Canton
Carbondale
Carol Stream Glenbard North
Carpentersville Dundee-Crown
Cary C.-Grove
Champaign Centennial
Champaign Central
Chatham Glenwood
Chicago Brooks
Chicago De Lasalle
Chicago Heights Marian
Chicago Hyde Park
Chicago Kenwood
Chicago Lake View
Chicago Lane
Chicago Marist
Chicago Mt. Carmel
Chicago North Lawndale Charter
Chicago Northside
Chicago Payton
Chicago Roosevelt
Chicago St Ignatius
Chicago St. Rita
Chicago University
Chicago Whitney Young
Country Club Hills Hillcrest
Crete C.-Monee
Crystal Lake Central
Darien Hinsdale South
Decatur Eisenhower
Deerfield
Des Plaines Maine West
Dixon
Douglas MacArthur
Downers Grove North
Downers Grove South
Dunlap
East Moline United
East Peoria
Edwardsville
Elk Grove Village E.G
Elmwood Park
Evergreen Park
Flossmoor Homewood-F.
Frankfort Lincoln-Way East
Freeport
Galesburg
Geneseo
Geneva
Glen Ellyn Glenbard South
Glen Ellyn Glenbard West
Glenview Glenbrook South
Granite City
Grayslake Central
Hampshire
Highland Park
Hillside Proviso West
Hinsdale Central
Hoffman Estates
Hoffman Estates Conant
Jerseyville Jersey
Kankakee HS
LaGrange Lyons
LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy
Lake Forest
Lake Villa Lakes
Lake Zurich
Lasalle L.-Peru
Lemont
Lincoln
Lincolnshire Stevenson
Lindblom HS
Lisle Benet Academy
Lombard Glenbard East
Lombard Montini
Machesney Park Harlem
Mahomet M.-Seymour
Maple Park Kaneland
Marengo
Marion
Mattoon
McHenry
Metamora
Minooka
Moline
Morris
Morton
Mother Mcaul
Mt. Prospect Prospect
Mt. Vernon
Mundelein
Mundelein Carmel
Naperville Neuqua Valley
New Lenox Lincoln-Way West
New Lenox Providence Catholic
Normal Community
Normal Community West
Normal University
Oak Park Fenwick
Oak Park O.P.-River Forest
Oswego
Oswego East
Ottawa Twp.
Palatine
Palatine Fremd
Palos Heights Shepard
Park Ridge Maine South
Peoria Manual
Peoria Notre Dame
Plainfield East
Plainfield North
Plainfield South
Pontiac
Prairie Ridge
Richton Park Rich South
Rochelle
Rockford Boylan
Rockford East
Rockford Jefferson
Rolling Mead
Roselle Lake Park
Salem
Sandwich
Schaumburg
Skokie Niles North
Skokie Niles West
South Holland Thornwood
Springfield
Springfield Lanphier
Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin
Springfield Southeast
St. Charles East
St. Charles North
Sterling
Streator Twp.
Summit Argo
Sycamore
Troy Triad
Urbana
Washington
Waukegan
West Chicago
Willmette Loyola Academy
Woodstock
Yorkville
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zahn, Dj
Morton
06.55
nwi
2
2
Stevenson, Devonte
Calumet City Tho
06.56
nwi
2
3
Nelson, Jahard
Grayslake Centra
06.58
nwi
2
4
Boey, Jonathon
Douglas MacArthu
06.60
nwi
1
5
HARTZ, COREY
Sterling
06.63
nwi
2
1
Zahn, Dj
Morton
06.64
nwi
2
2
Stevenson, Devonte
Calumet City Tho
06.64
nwi
5
3
Nelson, Jahard
Grayslake Centra
06.64
nwi
4
6
Archey, Joseph
Champaign Centen
06.64
nwi
1
7
Fese, Joseph
Aurora Central C
06.65
nwi
2
4
HARTZ, COREY
Sterling
06.66
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Jiarre
Chatham Glenwood
06.66
nwi
1
6
Hill, Quinntarius
Cahokia
06.69
nwi
5
7
Fese, Joseph
Aurora Central C
06.69
nwi
3
8
Moore, Anthony
Mt. Vernon
06.69
nwi
1
8
Archey, Joseph
Champaign Centen
06.70
nwi
4
9
Cox, Kevin
Yorkville
06.71
nwi
1
9
Boey, Jonathon
Douglas MacArthu
06.74
nwi
6
10
Penrod, Brandon
Troy Triad
06.75
nwi
4
10
Collins, Jordan
Springfield
06.75
nwi
1
11
Moore, Anthony
Mt. Vernon
06.75
nwi
1
11
Jackson, Jiarre
Chatham Glenwood
06.75
nwi
2
12
Cox, Kevin
Yorkville
06.75
nwi
6
12
Story, Trey
Cahokia
06.75
nwi
1
13
Collins, Jordan
Springfield
06.76
nwi
3
13
Penrod, Brandon
Troy Triad
06.77
nwi
1
14
Story, Trey
Cahokia
06.77
nwi
2
15
Giovannelli, Joey
Chatham Glenwood
06.77
nwi
1
16
Brooks, Justin
Bloomington
06.79
nwi
3
17
Gates, Brandon
Cahokia
06.81
nwi
2
18
Jacob, Andrew
Mahomet M.-Seymo
06.82
nwi
4
19
Jones, Anterio
Urbana
06.82
nwi
5
20
CARL, JARED
Galesburg
06.82
nwi
3
21
Neal, Cedrick
Marion
06.82
nwi
6
21
Graham, Marshall
Mahomet M.-Seymo
06.82
nwi
2
23
Parr, Adam
Metamora
06.83
nwi
5
14
Hill, Quinntarius
Cahokia
06.84
nwi
2
24
WORLEY, JOHN
Dixon
06.85
nwi
6
24
Thompson, Luther
Bloomington
06.85
nwi
1
26
Koua, Yannick
Springfield Lanp
06.85
nwi
6
27
Fowler, Treston
Dunlap
06.87
nwi
2
28
Elmore, Adonis
Chicago Kenwood
06.91
nwi
3
29
Westerman, Michael
Lasalle L.-Peru
06.92
nwi
3
30
Moore, Chris
Cahokia
06.92
nwi
6
31
Demoss, Parker
Burlington Centr
06.94
nwi
2
32
Tassoni, Jordan
Rockford East
06.95
nwi
1
33
H, Keenan
Cahokia
07.08
nwi
4
34
Bloompot, Chris
Bartonville Lime
07.19
nwi
6
Mens 55m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stryganek, Brandon
Lincolnshire Ste
06.39
nwi
4
1
Stryganek, Brandon
Lincolnshire Ste
06.39
nwi
2
2
Batcha, Nick
Mt. Prospect Pro
06.43
nwi
4
2
Batcha, Nick
Mt. Prospect Pro
06.43
nwi
2
3
James, Cameron
Edwardsville
06.48
nwi
2
3
Jackson, Lexus
Crete C.-Monee
06.49
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Lexus
Crete C.-Monee
06.49
nwi
1
5
Evans, Ahmad
Chicago De Lasal
06.50
nwi
3
4
Evans, Ahmad
Chicago De Lasal
06.52
nwi
2
5
Bonds, Mark
Chicago St. Rita
06.54
nwi
2
6
Bonds, Mark
Chicago St. Rita
06.54
nwi
1
6
Brendel, Justin
Plainfield East
06.55
nwi
2
7
James, Cameron
Edwardsville
06.58
nwi
2
8
Darcy, Ryan
Buffalo Grove
06.58
nwi
1
10
Nibbe, Josh
Glen Ellyn Glenb
06.59
nwi
1
7
Brendel, Justin
Plainfield East
06.59
nwi
3
9
Abiagom, Dominic
Darien Hinsdale
06.59
nwi
1
8
Tucker, Danny
Aurora Waubonsie
06.60
nwi
2
9
Nibbe, Josh
Glen Ellyn Glenb
06.60
nwi
1
10
Darcy, Ryan
Buffalo Grove
06.62
nwi
3
11
Tucker, Danny
Aurora Waubonsie
06.62
nwi
1
11
Davis, Anthony
Chicago St. Rita
06.64
nwi
4
12
Gray, Bennett
Edwardsville
06.64
nwi
2
13
Lemon, Rasheen
Hillside Proviso
06.65
nwi
1
14
Abiagom, Dominic
Darien Hinsdale
06.65
nwi
4
15
Wright, Dantrell
Plainfield South
06.66
nwi
3
12
Gray, Bennett
Edwardsville
06.69
nwi
1
16
Buchanan, Tyree
Belleville West
06.69
nwi
1
13
Davis, Anthony
Chicago St. Rita
06.71
nwi
1
17
Sheppard, Troy
New Lenox Provid
06.71
nwi
3
18
Hartzell, Steve
Rockford Jeffers
06.74
nwi
4
19
Atwater, Jordan
East Moline Unit
06.75
nwi
2
20
Hardaway, Quenton
Crete C.-Monee
06.85
nwi
3
21
Fajardo, John
Lincolnshire Ste
06.87
nwi
4
Mens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Jahard
Grayslake Centra
23.17
nwi
2
2
Graham, Marshall
Mahomet M.-Seymo
23.18
nwi
3
3
Penrod, Brandon
Troy Triad
23.18
nwi
3
4
Washington, Denzel
Calumet City Tho
23.30
nwi
3
5
Peoples, Jonah
Champaign Centen
23.31
nwi
3
6
Jordan, Deshawn
Chicago North La
23.51
nwi
2
7
Algee, Jordan
Champaign Centen
23.56
nwi
1
8
Thompson, Luther
Bloomington
23.56
nwi
2
9
Davis, Richard
Springfield Lanp
23.69
nwi
1
10
Gates, Brandon
Cahokia
23.92
nwi
2
11
Fese, Joseph
Aurora Central C
24.11
nwi
2
12
Story, Trey
Cahokia
24.42
nwi
2
13
Fowler, Treston
Dunlap
24.52
nwi
1
14
Bloompot, Chris
Bartonville Lime
24.77
nwi
1
15
Doyle, Dequan
Country Club Hil
24.97
nwi
3
Mens 200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Lexus
Crete C.-Monee
21.99
nwi
2
2
Evans, Ahmad
Chicago De Lasal
22.17
nwi
2
3
Batcha, Nick
Mt. Prospect Pro
22.27
nwi
2
4
James, Cameron
Edwardsville
22.74
nwi
2
5
Nolan, Carey
McHenry
22.91
nwi
2
6
Davis, Anthony
Chicago St. Rita
22.96
nwi
1
7
Anzalone, Vito
Mt. Prospect Pro
23.15
nwi
1
8
Tucker, Danny
Aurora Waubonsie
23.25
nwi
2
9
Peterson, Garrett
Rolling Mead
23.26
nwi
1
10
Dean, Kerry
Chicago Mt. Carm
23.61
nwi
1
11
Solorio, Eddie
Elk Grove Villag
23.67
nwi
1
Mens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zahn, Dj
Morton
50.70
2
2
Payton, Darren
Cahokia
51.29
3
3
Washington, Denzel
Calumet City Tho
51.32
3
4
Borgsmiller, Karl
Carbondale
51.63
3
5
HAMER, BILLY
Geneseo
51.95
2
6
Whittaker, Tommy
Maple Park Kanel
52.11
3
7
Fenner, Charles
Metamora
52.57
2
8
Swanson, Dezmend
Bartonville Lime
52.58
2
9
Torres, Joseph
Rochelle
52.72
3
10
Giovannelli, Tony
Chatham Glenwood
52.84
1
11
Parr, Adam
Metamora
53.00
1
12
Vaughn, Joshua
Country Club Hil
53.23
1
13
Queen, Avery
Urbana
53.47
2
14
Bell, Joshua
Cahokia
53.98
1
15
Allyn, Nathan
Douglas MacArthu
54.98
1
Mens 400m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Magee, Sheldon
Plainfield South
49.61
3
2
Brown, Mike
Summit Argo
49.75
3
3
Bender, Jacob
Naperville Neuqu
49.90
3
4
BAYMON, BRANDON
St. Charles Nort
50.23
2
5
Melto, Mac
Chicago Northsid
50.54
2
6
Thornton, Matt
Moline
51.96
2
7
Gundersen, Ryan
Rolling Mead
52.19
2
8
Benson, Tom
Chicago Mt. Carm
52.60
1
9
Lawrence, Glenn
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
52.63
2
10
Santacrose, Ryan
Willmette Loyola
52.84
2
11
Drew, Derek
Oswego East
53.18
3
12
Solorio, Eddie
Elk Grove Villag
53.46
1
13
Fisher, Evan
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
54.08
1
Mens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simon, Michael
Springfield
1:59.75
1
2
Crocker, Will
Belvidere North
2:00.76
1
3
Bondi, Michael
Crystal Lake Cen
2:00.86
1
4
Odaniel, Kyle
Bloomington
2:01.22
1
5
Calio, Joe
Mattoon
2:01.26
1
6
Gulik, Mike
Burlington Centr
2:01.44
1
7
Janssen, Joe
Marengo
2:01.61
1
8
Krause, Justin
Troy Triad
2:02.32
1
9
Alvarez, Chris
Crystal Lake Cen
2:02.37
1
10
Inskeep, Grant
Peoria Notre Dam
2:02.92
1
11
Salsman, Beau
Galesburg
2:02.93
1
12
HARKNESS, DYLAN
Sterling
2:05.00
1
13
Allyn, Nathan
Douglas MacArthu
2:05.37
1
14
Spencer, Jimmy
Aurora Central C
2:05.74
1
15
Tall, Oumar
Chicago Kenwood
2:06.18
1
16
Callahan, Jake
Yorkville
2:06.51
1
17
Monigan, Jalon
Cahokia
2:07.80
1
18
Kellogg, Chris
Yorkville
2:12.50
1
19
Bullard, Brendan
Salem
2:12.77
1
20
Monigan, Michael
Cahokia
2:14.27
1
21
Hood, Yusef
Chicago Kenwood
2:14.68
1
--
Winters, Joseph
Cahokia
DQ
1
--
Tucker, Ryan
Cahokia
DQ
1
Mens 800m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brend, Alex
Lake Zurich
1:56.48
1
2
Hawk, London
South Holland Th
1:56.61
1
3
Blazer, Steve
Oak Park Fenwick
1:57.38
1
4
Sterne, Gunnar
West Chicago
1:57.72
1
5
Peck, Aaron
Moline
1:57.78
1
6
Farinella, Anthony
Downers Grove No
1:58.10
1
7
Ruske, Richie
Plainfield South
1:58.66
1
8
McAsey, Joe
Minooka
1:58.88
1
9
Vassallo, Gaincarlo
Mundelein
1:58.96
1
10
Donley, Brendan
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
1:59.22
1
11
Dalpozzo, Vincenzo
Naperville Neuqu
1:59.29
1
12
Dorsey, Ephraim
Flossmoor Homewo
2:00.39
1
13
Thielsen, Brendan
Rolling Mead
2:01.04
1
14
Decker, Steven
St. Charles East
2:01.29
1
15
Basting, Bryce
Normal Community
2:01.93
1
16
Easterhouse, Jim
Chicago Mt. Carm
2:02.39
1
17
McGough, Ryan
Palatine
2:02.47
1
18
Mazanke, Jake
St. Charles East
2:06.16
1
Mens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zeman, Paul
Belvidere North
4:22.28
1
2
Clevenger, Michael
Douglas MacArthu
4:25.29
1
3
Medina, Oscar
Chicago Lake Vie
4:25.55
1
4
Lee, Garrett
Belvidere North
4:26.13
1
5
Zygmunt, Luke
Grayslake Centra
4:26.66
1
6
Prais, Ryan
Lake Villa Lakes
4:28.13
1
7
Oneill, Jic
Canton
4:29.50
1
8
Kliem, Clint
Burlington Centr
4:30.95
1
9
Odaniel, Kyle
Bloomington
4:32.97
1
10
Morse, Tyler
Bartonville Lime
4:33.81
1
11
Pence, Tyler
Springfield
4:34.59
1
12
Yunk, Bruyn
Belvidere North
4:36.86
1
13
Moore, Nick
Springfield
4:38.27
1
14
Rector, Jeffrey
Chicago Roosevel
4:38.36
1
15
Marsh, Bennett
Aurora Marmion A
4:38.47
1
16
Calio, Joe
Mattoon
4:39.49
1
17
Meyer, Robert
Chicago Universi
4:40.13
1
18
Gannon, Joe
Burlington Centr
4:44.09
1
19
Spencer, Jimmy
Aurora Central C
4:53.07
1
Mens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Cody
East Moline Unit
4:15.10
1
2
Schrobilgen, Malachy
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
4:16.12
1
3
Eckhart, David
Park Ridge Maine
4:16.29
1
4
Fayette, Billy
Hinsdale Central
4:16.66
1
5
Barnett, Ian
Oak Park Fenwick
4:22.89
1
6
Withall, Zach
Hinsdale Central
4:24.10
1
7
Clink, Bill
St. Charles Nort
4:24.39
1
8
Archibald, Peter
Geneva
4:26.61
1
9
Kerschieter, Drew
Normal Community
4:26.80
1
10
Sands, Keith
East Moline Unit
4:27.06
1
11
Llamas, Brian
Downers Grove No
4:27.71
1
12
Mack, Andy
Palatine Fremd
4:28.20
1
13
Strobel, Kellan
Mt. Prospect Pro
4:28.90
1
14
Meincke, Tim
Palatine
4:29.97
1
15
Ford, Todd
Willmette Loyola
4:32.78
1
16
Counter, Kyle
Frankfort Lincol
4:38.29
1
17
Blazer, Steve
Oak Park Fenwick
4:40.11
1
Mens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clevenger, Michael
Douglas MacArthu
9:23.49
1
10
2
Yunk, Tyler
Belvidere North
9:31.95
1
8
3
Menard, Paxson
Belvidere North
9:36.79
1
6
4
Morse, Tyler
Bartonville Lime
9:39.23
1
5
5
Marsh, Bennett
Aurora Marmion A
9:39.78
1
4
6
Maton, Marc
Chatham Glenwood
9:42.39
1
3
7
Meyer, Robert
Chicago Universi
9:43.21
1
2
8
Grady, Aaron
Dixon
9:55.55
1
1
9
Kouri, Michael
Peoria Notre Dam
10:01.45
1
10
Brewster, Will
Grayslake Centra
10:01.52
1
11
Sirridge, Chris
Crystal Lake Cen
10:02.58
1
12
Landis, Jacob
Sterling
10:15.98
1
Mens 3200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MANFRIN, ANTHONY
Carpentersville
9:13.14
1
2
Sweatt, Garrett
Edwardsville
9:17.93
1
3
Gregorio, Tony
Palatine
9:23.38
1
4
Wood, Kevin
Lincolnshire Ste
9:23.72
1
5
Lederhouse, Mike
Glen Ellyn Glenb
9:24.12
1
6
Hague, William
Willmette Loyola
9:24.86
1
7
Ford, Mac
Willmette Loyola
9:26.77
1
8
Moncrieff, Ryan
Lake Zurich
9:28.91
1
9
Diverde, Marc
Prairie Ridge
9:29.82
1
10
Groeber, David
Aurora Waubonsie
9:33.32
1
11
Knapik, Andrew
Carpentersville
9:33.44
1
12
Koskiewicz, Billy
Geneva
9:33.75
1
13
Mosiman, Cory
Downers Grove No
9:35.51
1
14
Atchison, Jereme
Buffalo Grove
9:38.24
1
15
Rothschild, Ari
Highland Park
9:43.07
1
16
Netols, Greg
Mt. Prospect Pro
9:43.31
1
17
Wilkins, Mitch
Prairie Ridge
9:46.60
1
18
Matuszak, Kj
Mundelein Carmel
9:47.24
1
19
Sandoval, Andrew
Plainfield North
9:51.86
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carroll, Brandon
Calumet City Tho
07.59
nwi
2
2
Llanes, Tre
Burlington Centr
07.67
nwi
2
1
Carroll, Brandon
Calumet City Tho
07.72
nwi
4
2
Llanes, Tre
Burlington Centr
07.82
nwi
1
3
Carter, Vernon
Cahokia
07.82
nwi
2
3
Carter, Vernon
Cahokia
07.86
nwi
3
4
Allen, Spencer
Mt. Vernon
07.88
nwi
2
4
Kellenberger, Michael
Burlington Centr
07.89
nwi
1
5
Fender, Colton
Mahomet M.-Seymo
07.89
nwi
3
5
Allen, Spencer
Mt. Vernon
07.90
nwi
2
6
Arnold, Mason
Bartonville Lime
07.94
nwi
3
7
Peoples, Jonah
Champaign Centen
07.96
nwi
1
6
Arnold, Mason
Bartonville Lime
07.98
nwi
2
7
Cheatham, Chris
Evergreen Park
07.98
nwi
1
8
Fender, Colton
Mahomet M.-Seymo
07.99
nwi
2
8
Kellenberger, Michael
Burlington Centr
08.00
nwi
4
9
Jordan, Dean
Bloomington
08.03
nwi
1
10
Peoples, Jonah
Champaign Centen
08.10
nwi
2
11
Gates, Jake
Mattoon
08.13
nwi
1
9
Cheatham, Chris
Evergreen Park
08.16
nwi
4
10
Pickens, Eric
Springfield Lanp
08.21
nwi
1
11
Jordan, Dean
Bloomington
08.21
nwi
1
12
Hicks, Mark
Country Club Hil
08.25
nwi
3
13
Gates, Jake
Mattoon
08.31
nwi
2
12
Pickens, Eric
Springfield Lanp
08.33
nwi
1
14
Thompson, Marvel
Calumet City Tho
08.34
nwi
2
15
Dix, Devaughn
Bloomington
08.35
nwi
4
16
Sanders, Armani
Country Club Hil
08.36
nwi
4
17
Reuland, Mike
Aurora Central C
08.40
nwi
2
18
Reuland, Joe
Aurora Central C
08.45
nwi
3
13
Hicks, Mark
Country Club Hil
08.50
nwi
1
14
Thompson, Marvel
Calumet City Tho
08.62
nwi
1
19
Gurdian, Nick
Morton
08.71
nwi
2
--
Hickman, Gary
Cahokia
FS
nwi
2
Mens 55m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowers, Ben
Hoffman Estates
07.53
nwi
2
1
Ridley, Divonte
Belleville West
07.54
nwi
2
2
Bowers, Ben
Hoffman Estates
07.57
nwi
2
2
Hulbert, Rashad
Crete C.-Monee
07.63
nwi
2
3
Mohr, Rob
Batavia
07.64
nwi
2
4
Householder, Cory
Machesney Park H
07.65
nwi
2
3
Hulbert, Rashad
Crete C.-Monee
07.66
nwi
1
5
Ridley, Divonte
Belleville West
07.66
nwi
2
4
Householder, Cory
Machesney Park H
07.72
nwi
1
5
Mohr, Rob
Batavia
07.74
nwi
1
6
Toraason, Jeff
Willmette Loyola
07.77
nwi
1
7
Kittle, Max
Carpentersville
07.78
nwi
1
6
Toraason, Jeff
Willmette Loyola
07.79
nwi
2
7
Kittle, Max
Carpentersville
07.82
nwi
2
8
Woods, Darion
Chicago Mt. Carm
08.23
nwi
1
8
Woods, Darion
Chicago Mt. Carm
08.31
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ball
,
Brady
,
Carter
,
Gates
Cahokia
1:33.55
4
2
Brown
,
Doyle
,
James
,
Malone
Country Club Hil
1:33.57
3
3
Fender
,
Graham
,
Hill
,
Jacob
Mahomet M.-Seymo
1:33.99
4
4
Brooks
,
Harrell
,
Hubbs
,
Jordan
Bloomington
1:34.20
3
5
Bustos
,
Culhane
,
Jennings
,
Nelson
Grayslake Centra
1:34.37
1
6
Byrd
,
Davis
,
Dumas
,
Follis
Springfield Lanp
1:34.48
3
7
Beecham
,
Brown
,
Carroll
,
Collins
Calumet City Tho
1:34.65
1
8
Cooper
,
Cox
,
Dhuse
,
Jones
Yorkville
1:34.96
4
9
Beedie
,
Collins
,
Ford
,
Harrison
Springfield
1:34.99
4
10
Christ
,
Diveley
,
Goad
,
Laskowsk
Dixon
1:35.22
2
11
Algee
,
Archey
,
Briscoe
,
Carr
Champaign Centen
1:35.25
4
12
Butler
,
Carl
,
Carson
,
Diggins
Galesburg
1:35.77
4
13
Butler
,
Cobbs
,
Hendrick
,
Jones
Urbana
1:36.11
3
14
Giovanne
,
Giovanne
,
Hammonds
,
Harris
Chatham Glenwood
1:36.19
3
15
Amoni
,
Fese
,
Flint
,
Hizo
Aurora Central C
1:36.48
2
16
Becker
,
Cooper
,
Dvoracek
,
Lee
Crystal Lake Cen
1:36.53
1
17
Camarena
,
Demoss
,
Kellenbe
,
Llanes
Burlington Centr
1:37.46
1
18
Bishop
,
Buschbac
,
Cottier
,
Essex
Maple Park Kanel
1:38.19
2
--
Clifton
,
Grapperh
,
Lawson
,
Luber
Troy Triad
DQ
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hardaway
,
Hill
,
Hulbert
,
Jackson
Crete C.-Monee
1:31.25
3
2
Anzalone
,
Barnes
,
Batcha
,
Meersmen
Mt. Prospect Pro
1:31.49
3
3
Adams
,
Flores
,
Harris
,
Magee
Plainfield South
1:31.66
3
4
Cromwell
,
Dorsey
,
Jamison
,
Lemon
Hillside Proviso
1:32.24
2
5
Brinker
,
Buchanan
,
Day
,
Nash
Belleville West
1:32.26
3
6
Andresen
,
Box
,
Bush
,
Gray
Edwardsville
1:32.79
3
7
Burrello
,
Elliott
,
Hiben
,
Hokenson
Glen Ellyn Glenb
1:32.85
1
8
Anderson
,
Atwater
,
Clay
,
Dejaeghe
East Moline Unit
1:32.95
1
9
Clayton
,
Flowers
,
Gordon
,
Young
Plainfield North
1:33.23
3
10
Akporido
,
Aldrin
,
Bailey
,
Baleski
Downers Grove So
1:33.74
2
11
Garcia
,
Metoyer
,
Mitchell
,
Thurow
Naperville Neuqu
1:35.01
1
12
Benavide
,
Dorenkam
,
Ingram
,
Roberts
Minooka
1:35.41
2
--
Abiagom
,
Binion
,
Gordon
,
King
Darien Hinsdale
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ball
,
Bell
,
Brady
,
Gillespi
Cahokia
3:29.19
3
2
Alvarez
,
Becker
,
Bondi
,
Cooper
Crystal Lake Cen
3:29.71
3
3
Adekale
,
Are
,
Brown
,
Doyle
Country Club Hil
3:30.35
2
4
Butler
,
Cobbs
,
Hendrick
,
Jones
Urbana
3:31.37
3
5
Byrd
,
Davis
,
Dumas
,
Ferguson
Springfield Lanp
3:32.11
3
6
Camarena
,
Creal
,
Demoss
,
Gannon
Burlington Centr
3:32.78
1
7
Anderson
,
Bacon
,
Brinkman
,
Giovanne
Chatham Glenwood
3:32.87
2
8
Collins
,
Cross
,
Harrison
,
Moore
Springfield
3:33.18
1
9
Dix
,
Glaub
,
Harrell
,
Hill
Bloomington
3:33.38
3
10
Christ
,
Diveley
,
Goad
,
Laskowsk
Dixon
3:33.83
2
11
Brown
,
Carroll
,
Collins
,
Roland
Calumet City Tho
3:35.55
1
12
Fender
,
Hill
,
Jacob
,
Johnson
Mahomet M.-Seymo
3:35.95
2
13
Clifton
,
Grapperh
,
Haller
,
Krause
Troy Triad
3:36.21
3
14
Callahan
,
Cooper
,
Dhuse
,
King
Yorkville
3:36.25
2
15
Bustos
,
Culhane
,
Jennings
,
Nelson
Grayslake Centra
3:37.48
1
16
Acosta
,
Bishop
,
Carter
,
Cottier
Maple Park Kanel
3:41.99
2
Mens 4x800m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crocker
,
Yunk
,
Lee
,
Zeman
Belvidere North
7:58.68
1
10
2
Alvarez
,
Bondi
,
Davis
,
Loria
Crystal Lake Cen
8:09.45
1
8
3
Camarena
,
Creal
,
Creal
,
Gannon
Burlington Centr
8:14.83
1
6
4
Cross
,
Hoffman
,
Hoogland
,
Moore
Springfield
8:16.54
1
5
5
Baker
,
Callahan
,
Dhuse
,
Kellogg
Yorkville
8:20.42
1
4
6
Johnson
,
McCormic
,
Moxley
,
Prillama
Mahomet M.-Seymo
8:21.91
1
3
7
Ball
,
Bell
,
Brady
,
Monigan
Cahokia
8:22.00
1
2
8
Kiel
,
Lacy
,
Pace
,
Welbourn
Jerseyville Jers
8:25.81
1
1
9
Adekale
,
Are
,
Hicks
,
Pierce
Country Club Hil
8:27.45
1
10
Boyle
,
Brewster
,
Glenn
,
Hamilton
Grayslake Centra
8:28.89
1
11
Brenner
,
Clifton
,
Harkness
,
Landis
Sterling
8:29.09
1
12
Alviar
,
Marter
,
McCue
,
Meyers
Aurora Central C
8:30.10
1
13
Anderson
,
Bacon
,
Brinkman
,
Kuchar
Chatham Glenwood
8:31.24
1
14
Acosta
,
Brundige
,
Carter
,
Holm
Maple Park Kanel
8:36.29
1
15
Gregory
,
Hodges
,
Justus
,
McCoy
Pontiac
8:41.74
1
16
Doud
,
Glaub
,
Mullenix
,
Odaniel
Bloomington
8:54.29
1
17
Calio
,
Calio
,
Dodson
,
Perry
Mattoon
8:56.94
1
--
Darling
,
Hostens
,
Link
,
Quinn
Galesburg
DQ
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Basting
,
Kemp
,
Augspurg
,
Kerschei
Normal Community
7:59.40
1
2
Schrobil
,
Hogensen
,
Macmilli
,
Donley
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
7:59.70
1
3
Kumar
,
Mena
,
Munnings
,
Vassallo
Mundelein
8:04.60
1
4
Ashton
,
Barnes
,
Campos
,
Strobel
Mt. Prospect Pro
8:05.20
1
5
Lee
,
Llamas
,
Pfeiffer
,
Proffitt
Downers Grove No
8:06.60
1
6
Derrick
,
Ferguson
,
Skrip
,
Soltys
Naperville Neuqu
8:07.70
1
7
Bahret
,
Benavide
,
McAsey
,
Popek
Minooka
8:08.20
1
8
Casy
,
Fang
,
Papazogl
,
Rangel
Skokie Niles Nor
8:11.40
1
9
Booth
,
Fahey
,
Peterson
,
Schiewe
Lombard Glenbard
8:15.20
1
10
Allingha
,
Beltran
,
Burbano
,
Bustaman
Chicago Lane
8:17.00
1
11
Dyer
,
Fitzgera
,
Harris
,
Lodi
Plainfield South
8:23.90
1
12
Brant
,
Cuzzone
,
Nicholso
,
Pembrook
Aurora Waubonsie
8:25.50
1
13
Brugh
,
Czyz
,
Eisenhar
,
Farinell
Downers Grove So
8:30.90
1
14
Archibal
,
Bartel
,
Koskiewi
,
Wendt
Geneva
8:41.70
1
Mens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farley, Kevin
Springfield Lanp
59-06.00
(18.14m)
1
2
Bunch, Derek
Mahomet M.-Seymo
53-11.00
(16.43m)
1
3
HUFFMAN, JOE
Geneseo
52-03.00
(15.93m)
1
4
Valdivia, Joey
Grayslake Centra
52-00.00
(15.85m)
1
5
Pfeiffer, John
Lake Villa Lakes
51-10.75
(15.82m)
1
6
Pena, Jon
Ottawa Twp.
50-10.00
(15.49m)
1
7
Roche, Tyler
Troy Triad
50-09.00
(15.47m)
1
8
SHIPPERT, JON
Dixon
50-03.00
(15.32m)
1
9
Roush, Luke
Mahomet M.-Seymo
49-09.50
(15.18m)
1
10
Summers, Ty
Lake Villa Lakes
48-05.50
(14.77m)
1
11
Schumacher, Carson
Normal Universit
48-03.00
(14.71m)
1
12
RICKETTS, RYAN
Galesburg
47-03.00
(14.40m)
1
13
Bruns, Jared
Lemont
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
14
Smith, Mike
Freeport
45-07.50
(13.91m)
1
Mens Shot Put Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kline, Jeremy
Roselle Lake Par
63-06.50
(19.37m)
1
2
Block, Greg
Roselle Lake Par
57-04.00
(17.48m)
1
3
Bobek, Brian
Palatine Fremd
53-11.00
(16.43m)
1
4
Wilson, Josh
Chicago Mt. Carm
52-05.50
(15.99m)
1
5
Bobicz, Anthony
Mt. Prospect Pro
51-09.00
(15.77m)
1
6
Wilson, Brian
Batavia
51-05.00
(15.67m)
1
7
Polubinski, Brian
Bartlett
51-03.00
(15.62m)
1
8
Bartsch, Andy
Mundelein Carmel
50-04.50
(15.35m)
1
9
Saldana, Owen
Aurora Waubonsie
49-03.00
(15.01m)
1
10
Freeman, Josh
Cary C.-Grove
47-08.00
(14.53m)
1
11
Foersch, Cody
Deerfield
47-03.00
(14.40m)
1
--
Liokumovich, Igor
Deerfield
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Joseph
Rochelle
6-07.25
(2.01m)
1
2
Wimp, Jonathon
Bloomington
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Dobis, Miles
LaGrange Park Na
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Ward, Laderrick
Cahokia
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Brandwein, Zach
Crystal Lake Cen
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
6
Womack, Kewanee
Springfield
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
7
Furco, Frankie
Maple Park Kanel
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
7
Maskery, Justin
Dunlap
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
8
Crossland, Antonio
Salem
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
10
Lewis, Tra
Springfield
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
10
Tindle, Tony
Belvidere North
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
Mens High Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Marcus
Granite City
6-11.00
(2.11m)
1
2
Heniz, Carl
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
6-10.00
(2.08m)
1
3
Foreman, Jeff
West Chicago
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
4
Spejcher, Kevin
Roselle Lake Par
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
5
Bowers, Ben
Hoffman Estates
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
6
Dejaegher, Jacob
East Moline Unit
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
7
Golowach, Anthony
Cary C.-Grove
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
7
Porter, Eric
Lake Zurich
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
8
HODGES, OSHAY
St. Charles Nort
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
10
Bannon, Matt
West Chicago
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
10
Baleski, Zack
Downers Grove No
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
10
Batcha, Nick
Mt. Prospect Pro
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
10
Ilenikhena, Ose
Glenview Glenbro
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
14
Toraason, Jeff
Willmette Loyola
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
14
Watson, Cj
Glen Ellyn Glenb
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
14
Asani, Ardian
Carpentersville
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
Mens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Laderrick
Cahokia
23-00.50
(7.02m)
nwi
1
2
Harrell, Torre
Bloomington
22-08.25
(6.92m)
nwi
1
3
Carter, Vernon
Cahokia
22-00.75
(6.72m)
nwi
1
4
Zahn, Dj
Morton
21-06.25
(6.56m)
nwi
1
5
Llanes, Tre
Burlington Centr
21-02.25
(6.46m)
nwi
1
6
Carr, Demetrius
Champaign Centen
20-10.00
(6.35m)
nwi
1
7
Malone, Michael
Country Club Hil
20-08.50
(6.31m)
nwi
1
8
DIGGINS, TRAVON
Galesburg
20-08.25
(6.31m)
nwi
1
9
Rider, Jahlil
Calumet City Tho
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
10
GOAD, SCOTT
Dixon
20-03.75
(6.19m)
nwi
1
11
Ivy, Shekeil
Marion
20-03.75
(6.19m)
nwi
1
12
Harris, Carlos
Douglas MacArthu
20-01.75
(6.14m)
nwi
1
13
McKinney, Dyllon
Crystal Lake Cen
20-00.75
(6.12m)
nwi
1
14
Cooper, Jake
Crystal Lake Cen
18-11.50
(5.78m)
nwi
1
15
Moore, Chris
Cahokia
18-04.75
(5.61m)
nwi
1
--
Malinowski, Mike
Yorkville
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Burnell
Bradley B.-Bourb
22-09.00
(6.93m)
nwi
1
2
Strickland, John
Glenview Glenbro
22-03.75
(6.80m)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Tynan
Bartlett
22-02.50
(6.77m)
nwi
1
4
Ziemek, Zach
Roselle Lake Par
22-00.25
(6.71m)
nwi
1
5
Hartzell, Steve
Rockford Jeffers
21-09.00
(6.63m)
nwi
1
6
Filip, Scott
Roselle Lake Par
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
1
7
Watson, Cj
Glen Ellyn Glenb
21-02.75
(6.47m)
nwi
1
8
Tanthavong, Branden
Granite City
21-00.50
(6.41m)
nwi
1
9
Heniz, Carl
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
20-08.50
(6.31m)
nwi
1
10
Gal, Peter
Plainfield South
20-03.25
(6.18m)
nwi
1
11
Cheeks, Cedric
Flossmoor Homewo
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
12
Jegede, Marcus
Roselle Lake Par
19-00.75
(5.81m)
nwi
1
13
Simmons, Matthew
Chicago Heights
18-05.75
(5.63m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Vernon
Cahokia
44-10.00
(13.67m)
nwi
1
2
Ward, Laderrick
Cahokia
44-06.00
(13.56m)
nwi
1
3
Ford, Shain
Springfield
44-05.25
(13.54m)
nwi
1
4
Llanes, Tre
Burlington Centr
44-04.50
(13.53m)
nwi
1
5
Fisher, Ray
Streator Twp.
44-01.50
(13.45m)
nwi
1
6
Hicks, Mark
Country Club Hil
43-05.00
(13.23m)
nwi
1
7
Harris, Carlos
Douglas MacArthu
43-03.00
(13.18m)
nwi
1
8
Carr, Demetrius
Champaign Centen
43-02.25
(13.16m)
nwi
1
9
Jennings, Bryant
Grayslake Centra
42-09.75
(13.05m)
nwi
1
10
Brooks, Justin
Bloomington
41-06.75
(12.67m)
nwi
1
11
Jordan, Dean
Bloomington
40-10.25
(12.45m)
nwi
1
12
Spitzerri, Matt
Maple Park Kanel
40-10.00
(12.45m)
nwi
1
13
Baker, Victor
Evergreen Park
40-09.50
(12.43m)
nwi
1
14
Arnold, Donte
Woodstock
40-03.25
(12.27m)
nwi
1
15
McCall, Daniel
Cahokia
38-06.25
(11.74m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malone, Michael
Country Club Hil
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
2
Durand, Cody
Dunlap
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
3
Turner, Trace
Mt. Vernon
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
3
Carrel, Brandon
Urbana
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Sills, Tim
Dunlap
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
Halm, Jim
Ottawa Twp.
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
7
Panno, Mark
Pontiac
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
11
JOHNSON, CODY
Galesburg
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
11
Hill, Sam
Sandwich
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
13
Hess, Travis
Salem
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
8
Dvoracek, Jake
Crystal Lake Cen
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
8
Becker, Josiah
Crystal Lake Cen
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
8
Fenner, Charles
Metamora
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
--
CHRIST, ANDREW
Dixon
NH
(--)
1
--
Stanczak, Patryk
Elmwood Park
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ziemek, Zach
Roselle Lake Par
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
2
Gordon, Eric
Normal Community
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
3
Szamlewski, Corey
McHenry
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
4
Berk, David
Highland Park
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
5
Davidson, Rob
St. Charles East
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
Worman, Chris
Flossmoor Homewo
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
--
Larocca, Nick
Palatine
NH
(--)
1
--
Friedman, Kyle
Deerfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Padesky, Jeffrey
Moline
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kwaza, Lake
Sycamore
07.07
nwi
2
2
Kimpel, Dominique
Kankakee HS
07.18
nwi
2
1
Kwaza, Lake
Sycamore
07.23
nwi
2
2
Kimpel, Dominique
Kankakee HS
07.23
nwi
5
3
Deufel, Anna
Aurora Rosar
07.23
nwi
2
3
Deufel, Anna
Aurora Rosar
07.28
nwi
1
4
McClendon, Ebony
Chicago Brooks
07.31
nwi
1
4
McClendon, Ebony
Chicago Brooks
07.32
nwi
2
5
Sondergoth, Lexi
Rochelle
07.35
nwi
2
5
Sondergoth, Lexi
Rochelle
07.38
nwi
4
6
McGrone, Ceaira
Springfield
07.43
nwi
2
6
Williams, Tamriyonna
Decatur Eisenhow
07.48
nwi
1
7
McGrone, Ceaira
Springfield
07.49
nwi
2
8
Glispie, Zamorrow
Carbondale
07.50
nwi
1
7
Brooks, Keyai
Kankakee HS
07.51
nwi
2
9
Cobb, Kaliyah
Carbondale
07.52
nwi
1
10
Brooks, Keyai
Kankakee HS
07.53
nwi
2
8
Glispie, Zamorrow
Carbondale
07.54
nwi
3
11
Sepanski, Sarah
Springfield
07.56
nwi
1
12
Wood, Alyssa
Urbana
07.57
nwi
1
13
Zick, Lauren
Maple Park Kanel
07.58
nwi
1
10
Sepanski, Sarah
Springfield
07.59
nwi
3
11
West, Edquinette
Chicago North La
07.59
nwi
1
9
Williams, Tamriyonna
Decatur Eisenhow
07.59
nwi
4
12
Cobb, Kaliyah
Carbondale
07.60
nwi
3
13
Zick, Lauren
Maple Park Kanel
07.60
nwi
1
14
West, Edquinette
Chicago North La
07.60
nwi
1
14
Wood, Alyssa
Urbana
07.61
nwi
1
15
Crites, Krysten
Marion
07.62
nwi
5
16
CATER, PEYTON
Sterling
07.63
nwi
5
17
Ellis, Ashley
Glen Ellyn Glenb
07.64
nwi
2
18
Wilson, Brittany
New Lenox Lincol
07.67
nwi
4
19
STORM, KACI
Geneseo
07.67
nwi
4
20
Dove, Lateshia
Urbana
07.69
nwi
5
21
Shadid, Grace
Peoria Notre Dam
07.71
nwi
2
22
Simple, Erika
Normal Universit
07.75
nwi
4
23
Croft, Iesha
Carbondale
07.82
nwi
5
24
COLLINS, JADE
Geneseo
07.83
nwi
5
25
Latta, Ciera
Galesburg
07.83
nwi
2
26
Avery, Jermeia
Calumet City Tho
07.86
nwi
2
27
Collins, Kanyae
Kankakee HS
08.05
nwi
3
Womens 55m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinosun, Morolake
Aurora Waubonsie
06.90
nwi
2
1
Akinosun, Morolake
Aurora Waubonsie
06.90
nwi
2
2
Brown, Aaliyah
Frankfort Lincol
06.95
nwi
2
2
Jones, Cessily
Plainfield North
07.02
nwi
2
3
Carson, Savannah
Naperville Neuqu
07.06
nwi
2
4
Gordon, Kellion
Skokie Niles Wes
07.07
nwi
2
5
Jones, Cessily
Plainfield North
07.08
nwi
2
6
Damico, Emily
Hoffman Estates
07.10
nwi
2
3
Brown, Aaliyah
Frankfort Lincol
07.11
nwi
1
4
Carson, Savannah
Naperville Neuqu
07.12
nwi
1
7
Esco, Leslie
Flossmoor Homewo
07.15
nwi
1
5
Damico, Emily
Hoffman Estates
07.17
nwi
1
6
Gordon, Kellion
Skokie Niles Wes
07.19
nwi
2
7
Herrmann, Angela
Hoffman Estates
07.25
nwi
2
8
Everson, Aliyah
Oswego East
07.26
nwi
2
9
Esco, Leslie
Flossmoor Homewo
07.30
nwi
1
8
Herrmann, Angela
Hoffman Estates
07.32
nwi
2
9
Shaw, Taylor
Chicago St Ignat
07.35
nwi
1
10
Ayers, Jessica
Prairie Ridge
07.39
nwi
1
10
Ayers, Jessica
Prairie Ridge
07.44
nwi
1
11
Everson, Aliyah
Oswego East
07.44
nwi
1
12
Frank, Jazmine
Plainfield North
07.44
nwi
1
11
Shaw, Taylor
Chicago St Ignat
07.45
nwi
2
13
Marias, Meghan
Frankfort Lincol
07.46
nwi
1
12
Marias, Meghan
Frankfort Lincol
07.47
nwi
1
13
Frank, Jazmine
Plainfield North
07.51
nwi
2
Womens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kwaza, Lake
Sycamore
25.69
nwi
6
2
Little, Shamier
Lindblom HS
25.84
nwi
6
3
Deufel, Anna
Aurora Rosar
25.97
nwi
5
4
McClendon, Ebony
Chicago Brooks
26.44
nwi
5
5
Fouch, Ashley
Hampshire
26.76
nwi
3
6
Jackson, Jazmin
Chatham Glenwood
26.77
nwi
6
7
Cobb, Kaliyah
Carbondale
26.86
nwi
5
8
Tillmon, Logan
Rockford East
26.89
nwi
4
9
Murphy, Baily
Belvidere North
26.94
nwi
4
10
Ortiz, Alexandra
Ottawa Twp.
26.97
nwi
4
11
Zick, Lauren
Maple Park Kanel
26.97
nwi
5
12
Farrell, Amber
Aurora Illinois
27.01
nwi
5
13
Burke, Jessica
Mahomet M.-Seymo
27.06
nwi
5
14
STORM, KACI
Geneseo
27.14
nwi
2
15
Swope, Lexia
Springfield
27.24
nwi
3
16
Glispie, Zamorrow
Carbondale
27.30
nwi
6
17
CATER, PEYTON
Sterling
27.45
nwi
3
18
Thompson, Samone
Champaign Centra
27.47
nwi
3
19
Williams, Tamriyonna
Decatur Eisenhow
27.61
nwi
2
20
Wilson, Whitney
New Lenox Lincol
27.62
nwi
3
21
Jackson, Amina
Lincoln
27.66
nwi
4
22
Wood, Alyssa
Urbana
27.71
nwi
2
23
West, Edquinette
Chicago North La
27.92
nwi
3
Womens 200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinosun, Morolake
Aurora Waubonsie
24.37
nwi
3
2
Brown, Aaliyah
Frankfort Lincol
24.44
nwi
3
3
Carson, Savannah
Naperville Neuqu
25.34
nwi
3
4
Jones, Cessily
Plainfield North
25.58
nwi
3
5
Ehimwenman, Abieyawa
Flossmoor Homewo
25.69
nwi
2
6
Damico, Emily
Hoffman Estates
25.88
nwi
2
7
Rhone, Raena
Chicago Whitney
25.97
nwi
3
8
Gaston, Kilani
Downers Grove No
26.11
nwi
2
9
Herrmann, Angela
Hoffman Estates
26.24
nwi
2
10
Shaw, Taylor
Chicago St Ignat
26.34
nwi
2
11
Farley, Taylor
Flossmoor Homewo
26.64
nwi
1
12
Gordon, Kellion
Skokie Niles Wes
26.69
nwi
3
13
Perozzi, Maria
Frankfort Lincol
26.78
nwi
1
14
Kieger, Claire
Chicago Whitney
26.83
nwi
2
15
Greenlaw, Sharone
Chicago Hyde Par
27.98
nwi
1
Womens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sondergoth, Lexi
Rochelle
59.42
2
2
Kwaza, Lake
Sycamore
59.64
3
3
Little, Shamier
Lindblom HS
59.93
2
4
Farrell, Amber
Aurora Illinois
1:00.06
3
5
Jackson, Amina
Lincoln
1:00.19
3
6
Zick, Lauren
Maple Park Kanel
1:00.32
3
7
Barnes, Jasmine
Calumet City Tho
1:00.97
3
8
Deufel, Anna
Aurora Rosar
1:01.24
1
9
Kruse, Cassie
Hampshire
1:01.66
2
10
Ortiz, Alexandra
Ottawa Twp.
1:01.89
2
11
Losacco, Sara
New Lenox Lincol
1:02.31
1
12
Canaday, Elizabeth
Springfield
1:02.57
1
Womens 400m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhone, Raena
Chicago Whitney
56.98
4
2
Boudreau, Allie
Deerfield
58.53
2
3
Franklin, Tori
Downers Grove No
59.06
4
4
Badger, Kinn
Glen Ellyn Glenb
59.61
4
5
Schweikert, Laura
Palatine
59.83
4
6
Williams, Britney
St. Charles East
1:00.08
4
7
Gorden, Sarah
Hoffman Estates
1:00.23
4
8
Ayers, Jessica
Prairie Ridge
1:00.27
2
9
Warren, Sarah
Darien Hinsdale
1:00.29
2
10
Miller-Bay, Andrea
Hoffman Estates
1:00.38
1
11
Geldernick, Megan
Mundelein
1:00.48
1
12
Carr, Simone
Carol Stream Gle
1:00.48
3
13
Wagner, Marissa
Lake Zurich
1:01.00
2
14
Wagner, Jordan
Schaumburg
1:01.09
1
15
Gordon, Kellion
Skokie Niles Wes
1:01.27
3
16
Grossman, Christine
Mt. Prospect Pro
1:01.38
1
17
Moritz, Lindsey
Lake Zurich
1:01.55
2
18
Ogrady, Dana
Frankfort Lincol
1:01.85
3
19
Rawson, Rachel
St. Charles East
1:02.15
2
20
Vachuska, Maisie
Chicago Whitney
1:02.20
3
21
Nalls, Rori
Chicago Whitney
1:02.46
1
22
Pomagier, Jennifer
Schaumburg
1:02.89
3
23
Jackson, Stephanie
Naperville Neuqu
1:03.67
1
Womens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preston, Emma
East Peoria
2:16.01
1
2
Dean, Dhiaa
Chicago Kenwood
2:16.01
1
3
Kruse, Cassie
Hampshire
2:17.63
1
4
Delvo, Emily
Springfield Sacr
2:20.43
1
5
SCHWARZ, BRITTANY
Dixon
2:21.95
1
6
Ford, Emily
Geneseo
2:22.38
1
7
Dahlquist, Molly
Peoria Notre Dam
2:22.63
1
8
Koerner, Jenna
Aurora Central C
2:23.44
1
9
Neihouser, Karissa
Morton
2:23.69
1
10
Hester, Ali
Yorkville
2:25.92
1
11
Cuttell, Hannah
Champaign Centen
2:26.18
1
12
Cunningham, Christine
Troy Triad
2:27.67
1
13
Kalisz, Cara
Aurora Rosar
2:31.20
1
14
Palmer, Leena
Yorkville
2:37.55
1
15
Johnson, Adrina
Chicago North La
2:40.58
1
Womens 800m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rakosnik, Lindsey
Lombard Glenbard
2:14.71
1
2
Effrein, Gabriella
Downers Grove No
2:17.68
1
3
McNulty, Colleen
Chicago St Ignat
2:17.93
1
4
Fitzgerald, Erin
Plainfield South
2:18.49
1
5
Wickware, Taylor
Geneva
2:19.37
1
6
Nepote, Nicole
Frankfort Lincol
2:19.62
1
7
Kerschieter, Bailey
Normal Community
2:19.69
1
8
Price, Rachel
Willmette Loyola
2:20.00
1
9
Bruner, Ashley
Aurora Waubonsie
2:20.03
1
10
Saunders, Kiley
Minooka
2:20.69
1
11
Zych, Rebecca
Rolling Mead
2:22.74
1
12
Baggett, Shianne
Chicago Whitney
2:23.13
1
13
Petrey, Britten
Schaumburg
2:25.08
1
14
Resis, Stephanie
Palatine Fremd
2:28.75
1
Womens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beattie, Kayla
Woodstock
4:51.06
1
2
Brooks, Leah
Dunlap
5:09.31
1
3
Adams, Katie
Marengo
5:09.96
1
4
Beattie, Maura
Woodstock
5:16.20
1
5
Bohn, Brittany
Mahomet M.-Seymo
5:16.55
1
6
Clay, Emily
Normal Universit
5:19.92
1
7
Hershfang, Jamie
Chicago Payton
5:21.03
1
8
Strang, Andy
Maple Park Kanel
5:21.50
1
9
Ford, Emily
Geneseo
5:23.59
1
10
Laviste, Ericka
Lombard Montini
5:24.50
1
11
Bush, Rachel
Crystal Lake Cen
5:26.12
1
12
Biarkis, Kyra
Troy Triad
5:28.43
1
13
MANGIERI, DOROTHY
Galesburg
5:28.98
1
14
Pribble, Caitlin
Morton
5:29.54
1
15
Turk, Markelle
Burlington Centr
5:30.09
1
16
Curci, Sarah
Chicago Universi
5:30.86
1
17
Kramer, Casey
Yorkville
5:32.35
1
18
Sondgeroth, Chelsea
Dixon
5:33.25
1
19
Walsh, Charlotte
LaGrange Park Na
5:34.01
1
20
Houk, Meghan
Urbana
5:36.55
1
21
Strang, Sydney
Maple Park Kanel
5:37.56
1
22
Hanlon, Tessa
Mahomet M.-Seymo
5:39.65
1
23
Fiore, Toni
New Lenox Lincol
5:42.55
1
Womens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lesiewicz, Karen
Schaumburg
4:59.61
1
2
Schneider, Alyssa
Bartlett
5:04.94
1
3
Kothanek, Jillian
Downers Grove No
5:05.83
1
4
Michalek, Ariel
Oswego East
5:05.83
1
5
Goers, Haley
Hoffman Estates
5:06.90
1
6
Hesslau, Gabrielle
Downers Grove No
5:07.17
1
7
Angst, Maggie
Lombard Glenbard
5:07.96
1
8
Gordon, Lisa
LaGrange Lyons
5:08.51
1
9
Brelsfoard, Emily
Normal Community
5:09.01
1
10
Falsey, Colette
Schaumburg
5:09.58
1
11
Sund, Becca
Palatine
5:12.17
1
12
Wasowicz, Tess
Palatine
5:13.53
1
13
Magnuson, Hannah
Normal Community
5:16.00
1
14
White, Jennifer
Chicago St Ignat
5:16.58
1
15
Perez, Madeline
Glen Ellyn Glenb
5:17.14
1
16
Nagle, Maddie
Glen Ellyn Glenb
5:17.44
1
17
Thate, Jacquelyn
Downers Grove No
5:27.56
1
Womens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beattie, Kayla
Woodstock
10:15.06
1
2
McClain, Meredith
Springfield Sacr
11:18.54
1
3
Gibson, Lacey
Carbondale
11:20.57
1
4
Hershfang, Jamie
Chicago Payton
11:26.34
1
5
THORPE, HALEY
Dixon
11:30.25
1
6
Rogers, Lyndsay
Chatham Glenwood
11:34.87
1
7
Corneluis, Maggie
Springfield
11:35.85
1
8
Adams, Katie
Marengo
11:38.70
1
9
Curci, Sarah
Chicago Universi
11:42.73
1
10
Runkle, Natalie
Aurora Illinois
11:48.93
1
11
Hahn, Monica
New Lenox Lincol
11:50.37
1
12
Stuepfert, Bree
Yorkville
11:52.06
1
13
Houk, Meghan
Urbana
11:52.50
1
14
Williams, Julia
Washington
11:57.55
1
15
GATTER, PAIGE
Geneseo
11:57.85
1
16
SONDGEROTH, TIARA
Dixon
11:59.64
1
17
Manifoir, Whitney
Mattoon
12:06.63
1
18
Dean, Grace
Lake Villa Lakes
12:43.80
1
--
Bell, Esther
Yorkville
DQ
1
Womens 3200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hardies, Jill
Hinsdale Central
10:40.82
1
2
Flanagan, Kaylee
Roselle Lake Par
10:46.51
1
3
Michalek, Ariel
Oswego East
10:48.56
1
4
Abel, Mallory
St. Charles East
11:01.53
1
5
Marcotte, Becca
Hinsdale Central
11:09.48
1
6
Strelau, Katherine
Downers Grove No
11:28.96
1
7
Patel, Takashaka
Hoffman Estates
11:29.37
1
8
Bauerbach, Erica
St. Charles Nort
11:32.35
1
9
RAFFETY, LEAH
Machesney Park H
11:46.68
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Little, Shamier
Lindblom HS
08.32
nwi
1
1
Farrell, Amber
Aurora Illinois
08.38
nwi
2
2
Little, Shamier
Lindblom HS
08.43
nwi
2
2
Farrell, Amber
Aurora Illinois
08.63
nwi
3
3
STORM, KACI
Geneseo
08.63
nwi
2
4
Tillmon, Logan
Rockford East
08.74
nwi
2
5
James, Brielle
Aurora Illinois
08.83
nwi
2
3
STORM, KACI
Geneseo
08.87
nwi
2
6
Goodale, Sarah
Carbondale
08.91
nwi
2
7
Seymour, Natasha
Richton Park Ric
08.93
nwi
2
4
Goodale, Sarah
Carbondale
08.97
nwi
2
5
Seymour, Natasha
Richton Park Ric
08.98
nwi
1
8
Bufford, Shaneice
Carbondale
08.98
nwi
1
6
Tillmon, Logan
Rockford East
09.02
nwi
3
9
Wells, Jessie
Crystal Lake Cen
09.02
nwi
1
7
James, Brielle
Aurora Illinois
09.06
nwi
2
8
Wells, Jessie
Crystal Lake Cen
09.07
nwi
4
10
Rogutich, Allison
Marengo
09.09
nwi
1
9
Composto, Liz
Normal Universit
09.11
nwi
4
10
Rogutich, Allison
Marengo
09.12
nwi
3
11
Copp, Taylor
Chatham Glenwood
09.14
nwi
1
12
Composto, Liz
Normal Universit
09.15
nwi
1
11
Bufford, Shaneice
Carbondale
09.16
nwi
4
13
Hatfield, Brooke
Rochelle
09.21
nwi
1
12
Collins, Justice
Springfield
09.23
nwi
1
13
Copp, Taylor
Chatham Glenwood
09.29
nwi
2
14
Hatfield, Brooke
Rochelle
09.33
nwi
2
14
Collins, Justice
Springfield
09.45
nwi
1
15
Orrison, Kedryn
Dunlap
09.48
nwi
4
16
Murphy, Baily
Belvidere North
09.59
nwi
3
17
Funke, Megan
Bartonville Lime
09.63
nwi
1
18
Jones, Tamara
Chicago Brooks
09.89
nwi
1
19
Chomenko, Autumn
Hampshire
09.89
nwi
2
--
LOOS, KRISTA
Sterling
FS
nwi
3
Womens 55m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gorden, Sarah
Hoffman Estates
08.35
nwi
2
2
Vann, Riley
Oswego
08.45
nwi
2
1
Gorden, Sarah
Hoffman Estates
08.51
nwi
3
2
Vann, Riley
Oswego
08.57
nwi
3
3
Pickett, Kathryn
Glen Ellyn Glenb
08.58
nwi
2
4
Adewole, Ayo
Aurora Waubonsie
08.63
nwi
2
5
Haynes, Imani
Chicago Heights
08.64
nwi
2
3
Pickett, Kathryn
Glen Ellyn Glenb
08.70
nwi
1
4
Haynes, Imani
Chicago Heights
08.70
nwi
2
6
Geldernick, Megan
Mundelein
08.70
nwi
1
5
Rini, Christina
Carol Stream Gle
08.74
nwi
3
6
Adewole, Ayo
Aurora Waubonsie
08.77
nwi
2
7
Shelley, Kiley
Mt. Prospect Pro
08.77
nwi
3
7
Lynch, Taylor
Flossmoor Homewo
08.79
nwi
1
8
Rini, Christina
Carol Stream Gle
08.81
nwi
2
9
Shelley, Kiley
Mt. Prospect Pro
08.82
nwi
2
10
Peatry, Dominique
Chicago Lane
08.85
nwi
1
11
Carmichael, Ofelia
Lake Forest
08.87
nwi
1
12
Greenlaw, Sharone
Chicago Hyde Par
08.87
nwi
1
8
Geldernick, Megan
Mundelein
08.87
nwi
2
9
Peatry, Dominique
Chicago Lane
08.91
nwi
2
10
Salley, Courtney
Flossmoor Homewo
08.92
nwi
1
11
Greenlaw, Sharone
Chicago Hyde Par
08.97
nwi
1
12
Lynch, Taylor
Flossmoor Homewo
09.01
nwi
2
13
Clabough, Hailey
Batavia
09.04
nwi
2
14
Carmichael, Ofelia
Lake Forest
09.05
nwi
1
13
Clabough, Hailey
Batavia
09.08
nwi
1
15
Walker, Taylor
Chicago Heights
09.26
nwi
1
14
Salley, Courtney
Flossmoor Homewo
09.33
nwi
1
16
Nirva, Sam
Prairie Ridge
09.79
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Canaday
,
Crawford
,
Harden
,
McGrone
Springfield Sout
1:47.59
4
2
Bufford
,
Cobb
,
Croft
,
Glispie
Carbondale
1:48.06
2
3
Agamah
,
Hale
,
Maxson
,
Neposchl
Springfield
1:48.56
4
4
Allen
,
Brooks
,
Collins
,
Griffin
Kankakee HS
1:48.69
1
5
Burke
,
Cabutti
,
Lowry
,
Melchi
Mahomet M.-Seymo
1:49.44
4
6
Alford
,
Brown
,
Grove
,
Hodges
Pontiac
1:49.67
4
7
Garrett
,
Garrett
,
Lane
,
Seymour
Richton Park Ric
1:49.67
2
8
Carrozza
,
Chomenko
,
Fouch
,
Graff
Hampshire
1:49.93
1
9
Coleman
,
Dean
,
Dugain
,
Guy
Chicago Kenwood
1:50.48
2
10
Benware
,
Ellis
,
Gniatczy
,
Hill
Glen Ellyn Glenb
1:50.54
3
11
Cater
,
Loos
,
Renner
,
Vos
Sterling
1:50.56
2
12
Avery
,
Barnes
,
Brown
,
Cobbs
Calumet City Tho
1:50.92
2
13
Cocagne
,
Frazier
,
Greene
,
Mason
Champaign Centen
1:50.98
3
14
Coleman
,
Dove
,
Johnson
,
Marion
Urbana
1:51.23
3
15
Burrus
,
Echols
,
Hampl
,
Shadid
Troy Triad
1:51.91
3
16
Borner
,
Brown
,
Brown
,
Johnson
Chicago North La
1:52.22
4
17
Bodeen
,
Collins
,
Defauw
,
Eastburn
Geneseo
1:53.09
3
18
Camper
,
Diggins
,
Harden
,
Latta
Galesburg
1:54.18
3
19
Hozzian
,
Losacco
,
Neiheise
,
Wilson
New Lenox Lincol
1:55.50
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Animasha
,
Collins
,
Cross
,
Ehimwenm
Flossmoor Homewo
1:41.66
2
2
Brown
,
Marias
,
Nepote
,
Ogrady
Frankfort Lincol
1:44.73
2
3
Aremka
,
Frank
,
Heyl
,
Jones
Plainfield North
1:45.84
2
4
Baeten
,
Franklin
,
Mueller
,
Radek
Downers Grove So
1:46.62
1
5
Armstron
,
Gaston
,
Johnson
,
Ridderho
Downers Grove No
1:46.90
1
6
Kumamoto
,
Langlotz
,
Lindgren
,
Pomagier
Schaumburg
1:47.63
1
7
Goehrke
,
Gorden
,
Graham
,
Herrmann
Hoffman Estates
1:47.64
2
8
Flanagan
,
Guertin
,
Quinnett
,
Schweike
Palatine
1:47.66
2
9
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
1:47.87
2
10
Butler
,
Cowan
,
Escudero
,
Harris
Aurora Metea Val
1:49.27
1
11
Doheny
,
Hough
,
Jordan
,
Moritz
Lake Zurich
1:49.73
1
12
Forte
,
Kieger
,
Nalls
,
Rhone
Chicago Whitney
1:54.18
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dean
,
Dugain
,
Hagans
,
Scott
Chicago Kenwood
4:09.56
3
2
Bohn
,
Burke
,
Cabutti
,
Lowry
Mahomet M.-Seymo
4:09.87
3
3
Agamah
,
Alexande
,
Cornelui
,
Hale
Springfield
4:11.01
3
4
Relay Team
Richton Park Ric
4:11.73
1
5
Cocagne
,
Cuttell
,
Frazier
,
Greene
Champaign Centen
4:13.33
3
6
Chomenko
,
Fouch
,
Graff
,
Kruse
Hampshire
4:14.51
2
7
Billings
,
Clay
,
Composto
,
Simple
Normal Universit
4:15.54
2
8
Alford
,
Brown
,
Grove
,
Hodges
Pontiac
4:16.32
2
9
Bell
,
Foster
,
Hester
,
Kramer
Yorkville
4:18.77
3
10
Adegorio
,
Avery
,
Barnes
,
Brown
Calumet City Tho
4:20.17
2
11
Coleman
,
Dove
,
Johnson
,
Lovell
Urbana
4:22.20
2
12
Bazigos
,
Benware
,
Cadagin
,
Gniatczy
Glen Ellyn Glenb
4:22.60
1
13
Brown
,
Bufford
,
Cobb
,
Croft
Carbondale
4:23.74
2
14
Fiore
,
Hahn
,
Hedlin
,
Losacco
New Lenox Lincol
4:28.59
1
15
Anderson
,
Harden
,
Hawkins
,
Ladner
Galesburg
4:28.69
1
16
Canaday
,
Crawford
,
Harden
,
McGrone
Springfield Sout
4:28.74
3
17
Allen
,
Brooks
,
Caffey
,
Corbett
Kankakee HS
4:31.01
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Badger
,
Flanagan
,
Maloney
,
Mote
Glen Ellyn Glenb
3:57.75
3
2
Baeten
,
Franklin
,
Franklin
,
Mueller
Downers Grove So
4:00.70
3
3
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
4:02.04
3
4
Flanagan
,
Guertin
,
Quinnett
,
Schweike
Palatine
4:03.44
3
5
Earl
,
Gentry
,
Martines
,
Rawson
St. Charles East
4:06.62
2
6
Armstron
,
Effrein
,
Hesslau
,
Kothanek
Downers Grove No
4:08.14
2
7
Brown
,
Marias
,
Nepote
,
Ogrady
Frankfort Lincol
4:09.01
3
8
Aremka
,
Frank
,
Heyl
,
Jones
Plainfield North
4:09.26
2
9
Coombs
,
Kumamoto
,
Langlotz
,
Lindgren
Schaumburg
4:10.48
2
10
Angst
,
Flores
,
Kevil
,
Laurenza
Lombard Glenbard
4:10.70
2
11
Berton
,
Doheny
,
Hough
,
Jordan
Lake Zurich
4:12.58
1
12
Bachmann
,
Estrada
,
Jonen
,
McAsey
Minooka
4:12.61
2
13
Composto
,
Fassett
,
Franzen
,
Kaminski
Willmette Loyola
4:13.05
1
14
Baggett
,
Blackwoo
,
Forte
,
Kieger
Chicago Whitney
4:17.00
3
Womens 4x800m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell
,
Foster
,
Hester
,
Kramer
Yorkville
9:42.52
1
10
2
Bohn
,
Cabutti
,
Hanlon
,
Melchi
Mahomet M.-Seymo
9:51.58
1
8
3
Chomenko
,
Fouch
,
Kruse
,
Membrano
Hampshire
9:52.35
1
6
4
Clark
,
Dahlquis
,
Evers
,
Lawless
Peoria Notre Dam
9:58.32
1
5
5
Bartlett
,
Malinows
,
Sprague
,
Sprague
Marengo
9:58.93
1
4
6
Briggs
,
Connelly
,
Fisher
,
Kitz
Lombard Montini
10:01.40
1
3
7
Bowen
,
Brundige
,
Castenal
,
Dodis
Maple Park Kanel
10:04.45
1
2
8
Delvo
,
House
,
House
,
McClain
Springfield Sacr
10:07.70
1
1
9
Alexande
,
Cornelui
,
Hale
,
Kropid
Springfield
10:07.82
1
10
Aydt
,
Crowley
,
Johnson
,
Lowe
Chatham Glenwood
10:09.16
1
11
Anderson
,
Hawkins
,
Kennedy
,
Ladner
Galesburg
10:17.33
1
12
Crotteau
,
Cusac
,
Flintgru
,
Gutierre
Metamora
10:18.44
1
13
Considin
,
Drake
,
Drake
,
Holmes
Mattoon
10:19.66
1
14
Bazigos
,
Cadagin
,
James
,
Johnson
Glen Ellyn Glenb
10:22.97
1
15
Billings
,
Bugg
,
Clay
,
Cross
Normal Universit
10:25.48
1
16
Bush
,
Dagley
,
Idstein
,
McNeely
Crystal Lake Cen
10:26.64
1
17
Fiore
,
Grigolet
,
Hahn
,
Hedlin
New Lenox Lincol
10:30.27
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coombs
,
Falsey
,
Lesiewic
,
Petrey
Schaumburg
9:20.59
1
2
Mote
,
Nagle
,
Perez
,
Reifel
Glen Ellyn Glenb
9:27.00
1
3
Black
,
Brelsfoa
,
Clark
,
Fowler
Normal Community
9:30.35
1
4
Baggett
,
Blackwoo
,
Kieger
,
Nalls
Chicago Whitney
9:34.91
1
5
Composto
,
Fassett
,
Kaminski
,
McBride
Willmette Loyola
9:43.81
1
6
Crawford
,
Cronin
,
Kasiurak
,
Kingsmil
Bartlett
9:44.84
1
7
Brown
,
Cox
,
Lincoln
,
McPherso
Palatine
9:46.80
1
8
Cahill
,
Conrad
,
Rotunno
,
Slayden
Downers Grove So
9:48.28
1
9
Relay Team
LaGrange Lyons
9:49.68
1
10
Flach
,
Flach
,
Goers
,
Haile
Hoffman Estates
9:50.23
1
11
Blazek
,
Cleary
,
Gilleran
,
Healy
Lisle Benet Acad
9:52.12
1
12
Brady
,
Collins
,
Gastfiel
,
Hume
Rolling Mead
9:53.73
1
13
Henk
,
Maibuech
,
Poplawsk
,
Santiago
Mt. Prospect Pro
9:54.85
1
14
Cook
,
Duggan
,
Montalba
,
Murphy
Roselle Lake Par
9:55.14
1
15
Kloster
,
Kuckertz
,
Mulhern
,
Shaner
Hinsdale Central
9:57.23
1
16
Bartolai
,
Boldt
,
Filosa
,
Resis
Palatine Fremd
10:06.97
1
17
Bolz
,
Gawlik
,
Gawlik
,
Luptak
St. Charles Nort
10:29.98
1
18
Angst
,
Dennis
,
Hall
,
Kevil
Lombard Glenbard
10:37.50
1
Womens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hampl, Elizabeth
Troy Triad
41-10.50
(12.76m)
1
2
Blucker, Amy
Galesburg
40-04.00
(12.29m)
1
3
Giger, Lena
Highland Park
39-06.00
(12.04m)
1
4
Buckwalter, Bryn
Freeport
38-10.00
(11.84m)
1
5
Hall, Kourtnee
Jerseyville Jers
38-08.00
(11.79m)
1
6
Gilliam, Kleesa
Springfield
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
7
Dovenmuehle, Katie
Belvidere North
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
8
Diggins, Myra
Galesburg
36-07.00
(11.15m)
1
9
Egan, Amanda
Geneseo
35-07.50
(10.86m)
1
10
Brown, Tiana
Lombard Montini
35-02.25
(10.73m)
1
11
Knerr, Codi
Mahomet M.-Seymo
35-01.75
(10.71m)
1
12
Evans, Jessica
Springfield
34-08.75
(10.59m)
1
13
Doupis, Mary
Lake Villa Lakes
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
14
Maduko, Bianca
Lombard Montini
31-05.75
(9.59m)
1
Womens Shot Put Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Emmonnie
Edwardsville
46-06.25
(14.18m)
1
2
Ogunleye, Precious
Hoffman Estates
43-06.00
(13.26m)
1
3
Hilliard, Amanda
Carol Stream Gle
41-10.00
(12.75m)
1
4
Miller, Autumn
Machesney Park H
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
5
Keller, Morgan
Rolling Mead
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
6
Sturm, Samantha
Mt. Prospect Pro
40-09.00
(12.42m)
1
7
Stallworth, Ebony
South Holland Th
40-02.25
(12.25m)
1
8
Theuerkauf, Haleigh
Batavia
39-01.50
(11.93m)
1
9
Szykowny, Alison
Palos Heights Sh
36-08.00
(11.18m)
1
10
Barnaby, Alisha
Des Plaines Main
35-07.75
(10.86m)
1
11
Delre, Jessica
Palatine
35-06.25
(10.83m)
1
12
Dau, Sarah
Glen Ellyn Glenb
34-10.00
(10.62m)
1
Womens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Cetrena
Belvidere North
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Maxson, Sarah
Springfield
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Knapp, Haleigh
Morris
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
4
Bohn, Brittany
Mahomet M.-Seymo
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
5
Flowers, Jordan
Sandwich
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
6
Goodale, Sarah
Carbondale
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
LOOS, KRISTA
Sterling
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Hedlin, Abby
New Lenox Lincol
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Defauw, Jamie
Geneseo
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Bitterman, Elissa
Lemont
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Murphy, Baily
Belvidere North
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
VOS, LAUREN
Sterling
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
13
Jefferson, Domonique
Calumet City Tho
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Jordan, Nicole
Glen Ellyn Glenb
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conway, Ashley
McHenry
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Loeffel, Carly
Cary C.-Grove
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
3
Freeman, Tyshai
Roselle Lake Par
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
4
James, Kailey
Carol Stream Gle
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
5
Harvoth, Amy
Bradley B.-Bourb
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
Aremka, Jaclyn
Plainfield North
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Pavlou, Vicky
Rolling Mead
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
Smith, Maddie
Lombard Glenbard
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
9
Kladar, Marykatherine
Rockford Boylan
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Lincoln, Monique
Plainfield South
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
--
Cadman, Darcy
Lisle Benet Acad
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harden, Alexandria
Springfield
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
2
Renk, Ellen
Lasalle L.-Peru
17-07.75
(5.38m)
nwi
1
3
Sondergoth, Lexi
Rochelle
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
4
Petry, Grace
Aurora Rosar
16-10.75
(5.15m)
nwi
1
5
Stelivan, Shawnise
Springfield
16-08.25
(5.09m)
nwi
1
6
India, Steward
Richton Park Ric
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
7
Diggins, Sharron
Galesburg
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
8
Jefferson, Domonique
Calumet City Tho
16-03.75
(4.97m)
nwi
1
9
Composto, Liz
Normal Universit
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
10
Stacy, Taylor
Streator Twp.
16-00.25
(4.88m)
nwi
1
11
Crites, Krysten
Marion
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
12
Sepanski, Sarah
Springfield
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
13
Pagan, Elizabeth
Hampshire
15-07.25
(4.76m)
nwi
1
14
EASTBURN, KATIE
Geneseo
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
15
Alford, Skylar
Pontiac
15-02.25
(4.63m)
nwi
1
16
Kitt, Kayla
Peoria Manual
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
17
Jones, Tamara
Chicago Brooks
14-07.75
(4.46m)
nwi
1
18
Brooks, Keyai
Kankakee HS
14-05.25
(4.40m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ehimwenman, Abieyawa
Flossmoor Homewo
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
2
Lee, Kanedra
Waukegan
17-04.75
(5.30m)
nwi
1
3
Pavlou, Vicky
Rolling Mead
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
1
4
Franklin, Tori
Downers Grove No
16-08.75
(5.10m)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Tess
Downers Grove No
16-08.50
(5.09m)
nwi
1
6
Okoro, Uzo
Darien Hinsdale
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
7
Forte, Elisabeth
Chicago Whitney
16-05.50
(5.02m)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Ebony
Waukegan
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
9
King, Kayla
Mother Mcaul
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
10
Joiner, Nia
Lombard Glenbard
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
11
Rini, Christina
Carol Stream Gle
15-03.75
(4.67m)
nwi
1
12
James, Kailey
Carol Stream Gle
14-11.25
(4.55m)
nwi
1
--
Pickett, Kathryn
Glen Ellyn Glenb
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harden, Alexandria
Springfield
37-11.50
(11.57m)
nwi
1
2
Renk, Ellen
Lasalle L.-Peru
37-02.00
(11.33m)
nwi
1
3
Patterson, Brooke
Maple Park Kanel
35-10.00
(10.92m)
nwi
1
4
Stanley, Mistiree
Marion
35-02.25
(10.73m)
nwi
1
5
Rogutich, Allison
Marengo
34-11.75
(10.66m)
nwi
1
6
Sicheri, Liz
Hampshire
34-08.00
(10.57m)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Jeaneva
Chicago Brooks
34-05.50
(10.50m)
nwi
1
8
HARDEN, MARKESHA
Galesburg
33-07.00
(10.24m)
nwi
1
9
Malinowski, Paige
Marengo
32-06.50
(9.92m)
nwi
1
10
Kitt, Kayla
Peoria Manual
32-01.25
(9.79m)
nwi
1
--
Diggins, Sharron
Galesburg
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cole, Marie
Sycamore
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jenkins, Taylor
Rochelle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grove, Emily
Pontiac
12-06.75
(3.83m)
1
2
Clay, Emily
Normal Universit
12-06.75
(3.83m)
1
3
Stevenson, Shelby
Urbana
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
Composto, Liz
Normal Universit
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
5
Neposchlan, Laurel
Springfield
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Dryden, Jessi
Marion
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
7
Melchi, Jessica
Mahomet M.-Seymo
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Shadid, Grace
Peoria Notre Dam
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Patterson, Brooke
Maple Park Kanel
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Murphy, Baily
Belvidere North
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
10
Jenkins, Taylor
Rochelle
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
10
Ellis, Ashley
Glen Ellyn Glenb
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
13
Conn, Autumn
Burlington Centr
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
14
Neiheisel, Kaitlyn
New Lenox Lincol
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirby, Taylor
Normal Community
12-08.00
(3.86m)
1
2
Vann, Riley
Oswego
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
Carmichael, Carolina
Lake Forest
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Hull, Brittany
Normal Community
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
5
Faulkner, Hannah
Edwardsville
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Flanagan, Meghan
Palatine
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
7
Roche, Jennifer
Moline
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
Beird, Meridith
St. Charles Nort
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
9
Holst, Brittany
Chicago Marist
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Carmichael, Ofelia
Lake Forest
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Golliday, Maya
Roselle Lake Par
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Emmrich, Savannah
Plainfield South
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
13
Tessiatore, Anna
Lisle Benet Acad
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
14
Gruendel, Grace
Mt. Prospect Pro
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#illinois-prep
#top-times
167 shares:
Illinois Top Times
,
A B Shepard High Sch (campus) Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Heights, Illinois
,
Adlai E Stevenson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnshire, Illinois
,
Argo Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Summit, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Carbondale Comm H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Carbondale, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
3
2014
6
4
2013
3
2012
5
2011
3
2010
2
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#illinois-prep
#top-times
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!